HONOUR BOARDS


Best and Fairest

1956 F. Widdis & M. Weisell
1957 A. Widdis & W. Farquhar
1958 D. Steffensen
1959 D. Steffensen
1960 A. OŐDonnell
1961 A. OŐDonnell
1962 S. Dart
1963 M. Perkins
1964 W. Wilson
1965 W. Wilson
1966 J. Patterson & B. Morrissey (CNRU)
1967 A. OŐDonnell
1968 T. Roberts
1969 W. Wilson
1970 W. Wilson
1971 W. Wilson
1972 J. OŐDonnell
1973 I. Tourle
1974 A. Macpherson
1975 M. Sinclair
1976 N. Martin
1977 P. Heath
1978
1979 S. Saunders
1980 D. Carter
1981 W. Tanner
1982 K. Cudmore
1983 C. Murray
1984 G. Spring
1985 D. Carter (CNRU)
1986 D. Carter
1987 D. Carter (CNRU)
1988 R. Cudmore
1989 N. Cobcroft
1990 D. Carter
1991 D. Carter
1992 D. Carter
1993 D. Rose & I. McKenzie
1994 I. McKenzie
1995 I. McKenzie
1996 I. McKenzie & R. Grant
1997 P. Gallagher
1998 T. Langfield
1999 P. Gallagher
2000 T. Langfield
2001 D. Lobban
2002 S. Chambers (CNRU)
2003 P. Gallagher
2004 T. Langfield
2005 T. Langfield
2006 M. Hockey
2007 J. Davidson
2008 E. Tourle
2009 J. Davidson
2010 M. Hockey
2011 H. Webster
2012 G. Lee-Warner
2013
2014
2015

Life Members

1966 Les Wheatley - Founding Member
1966 Maurice Murphy - Dec
1972 John Perkins
1979 John Benham
1979 Harold Hills
1979 Lance Hockey - Dec
1979 Murray Robertson
1988 Adrian Harrison
1990 Peter Mesley - Dec
1991 John K Carter
1994 Fred Widdis
1997 John Stent
2008 Clive Pursehouse
2009 Geoff Symonds

Executive Committee Members

Year President Snr. Vice President Jnr. Vice President Secretary Treasurer
1956 H.Ham A. Ivamey T. Howard
1957 J. Macgregor A. Ivamey T. Howard/W. Isle
1958 J. Macgregor G. Tremble W. Davis
1959 J. Macgregor A. Stannard W. Davis
1960 V. Abram A. Stannard P. Johnson
1961 M. Murphy A. Stannard A. Lawrance
1962 M. Murphy K. O'Rourke A. Lawrance
1963 M. Murphy I. King W. Baines
1964 M. Murphy W. Wilson W. Baines
1965 J. Perkins W. Wilson W. Baines
1966 J. Perkins W. Wilson A. O'Donnell/R. Stevenson
1967 J. Perkins N. Johnson A. O'Donnell
1968 J. Perkins N. Johnson A. O'Donnell
1969 J. Perkins R. Dwyer A. O'Donnell
1970 J. Perkins R. Dwyer J. Hammond
1971 J. Perkins R. Dwyer D. Withers
1972 J. Perkins R. Dwyer D. Withers
1973 D. Withers D. Chapman B. Gowing
1974 D. Withers D. Chapman B. Gowing
1975 D. Withers D. Chapman B. Murphy
1976 J. Benham D. Pollock B. Murphy
1977 J. Benham D. Gowing G. Hockey
1978 J. Benham D. Gowing G. Hockey
1979 J. Benham P. Henry G. Hockey
1980 A. McPherson P. Henry T. Windsor
1981 A. McPherson/J. Carter P. Henry T. Windsor
1982 J. Carter P. Henry T. Windsor
1983 J. Carter P. Henry T. Windsor
1984 J. Carter P. Henry/A. Harrison T. Windsor
1985 P. Mesley A. Harrison G. Symonds
1986 P. Mesley A. Harrison G. Symonds
1987 P. Mesley A. Harrison G. Symonds
1988 S. Clift J. Stent J. Crossing A. Harrison J. Carter
1989 J. Stent J. Crossing D. McCathie A. Harrison J. Carter
1990 J. Stent J. Crossing D. McCathie D. Ranken J. Carter
1991 J. Crossing D. McCathie R. Cudmore D. Ranken J. Carter
1992 J. Crossing D. McCathie R. Cudmore D. Ranken J. Carter
1993 H. Bloore I. McKenzie G. Lumber S. Lumber J. Carter
1994 D. McCathie I. McKenzie H. Bloore R. Roseby J. Carter
1995 D. McCathie I. McKenzie G. Lumber R. Roseby J. Carter
1996 D. Kidd Snr. I. McKenzie G. Lumber R. Roseby J. Carter
1997 D. Kidd Snr. I. McKenzie G. Barwick R. Roseby J. Carter
1998 S. Jameson S. Kidd P. Gallagher M. Roseby J. Carter
1999 D. Kidd Snr. S. Kidd P. Gallagher M. Roseby I. Bennet/B. Wake
2000 D. Kidd Snr. R. Roseby P. Gallagher M. Webster M. Ryan
2001 A. Chapman R. Roseby P. Gallagher M. Webster M. Ryan
2002 L. Caterer K. Norman/L. McDonald C. Pursehouse
2003 L. Caterer H. Grant M. Redden
2004 M. Hockey H. Grant J. McKenzie
2005 M. Hockey H. Grant J. McKenzie
2006 R. Pollock E. Crossing T. Raines
2007 R. Pollock E. Crossing T. Raines
2008 L. Maybury J. Rankin S. Winston-Smith N. Webster
2009 L. Maybury D. Barnes S. Winston-Smith R. Armstrong
2010 L. Maybury R. Noble S. Winston-Smith R. Armstrong
2011 L. Maybury R. Noble R. Webster S. Green S. Green
2012 L. Maybury OAM R. Noble R. Webster S. Green S. Green
2013 L. Maybury OAM R. Noble/G. McNeill R Webster/T. Simkin S. Green S. Green
2014 G. McNeill G. Tooth M. Scanlon S. Bailey S. Bailey
2015 C. Murray G. Tooth A. Fraser S. Bailey S. Bailey
2016 C. Murray K. Cudmore A. Proctor S. Bailey S. Bailey